Gredos Ibex are strong animals that live in high and rocky mountains. The Hunting Reserve of Gredos is situated in the Central System.
Hunting is done by stalking in Teruel’s game reserves, in the Maestrazgo mountains.
It is the smallest of the four subspecies in Spain, with s kind of horns very different from those of the other species.
It is hunted in the southern area of Spain.
Male ibex from southern Spain or Sierra Nevada.
The horns of typical males have a rough surface, curved backwards.
The king of the mountain. It is the largest deer in Spain. In September, one of the most beautiful spectacles of nature, La Berrea, takes place. It is the ideal time to hunt the big males.
Intermediate in size between the red deer and the roe deer, the fallow deer has the typical appearance of a cervid.
It differs from the common red deer (Cervus elaphus), another large European cervid, in its smaller size, its webbed antlers and its reddish-brown hair with white specks in spring and summer.
The mouflon es a beatiful animal, colorful animal which is smart and fast on it feet.
The Mouflon has presence in most of the Spanish hunting areas.
This species was introduced in Spain in 1970. Its rapid expansion has made it spread to Murcia, Alicante and Valencia, where we hunt them.
The Pyrenaica chamois is a small bovid, smaller and more slender than the ibex.
It lives between 1000 and 2800 meters in the Pyrenees.
The chamois is distributed in Castilla y León, only in the highest areas of the Cantabrian Mountains.
Its hunting season is divided into two: the first one, from the beginning of June to mid-July, and the second one, from the beginning of September to mid-November.
The Mallorcan wild goat or Balearian Boc is one of the first species introduced by humans in the Balearic Islands.
The Balearian Boc is one of the most valued species in the world of hunting, both nationally and internationally.
Spain has long been associated with high quality roe deer trophies.
The roe deer is a remarkably adaptable animal, being able to live in closed forests as well as in wide grasslands.
The wild boar (Sus scrofa) has a marked sexual dimorphism: males are larger and have more developed canines. They are hunted in stalking and hunting.
Information of the person in charge of the data processing:
Owner: Hunting Experience La Mancha - CIF
Registered Address: C/ Silo, nº1. San Lorenzo de la Parrilla (Cuenca), Spain
Telephone: +34 628 98 72 25 - Correo electrónico: firstname.lastname@example.org
Likewise, we request your authorization to send you advertising related to our products and services by any means (mail, email or telephone) and to invite you to events organized by the company.